KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We're over the launch.

Polish translation: Jesteśmy nad strefą zrzutu


00:02 Jan 14, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We're over the launch.
We're over the launch.
Jump close together
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jesteśmy nad strefą zrzutu
Explanation:
poropzycja
Selected response from:

Tomasz Jurewicz
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pod nami miejsce zrzutu (lądowania)
Teresa Goscinska
3 +1Jesteśmy nad strefą zrzutu
Tomasz Jurewicz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jesteśmy nad strefą zrzutu


Explanation:
poropzycja

Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs
  -> Dzieki

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pod nami miejsce zrzutu (lądowania)


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723