KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

telephone exchange lines.

Polish translation: łącza abonenckie

18:41 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: telephone exchange lines.
There are almost 10 million
telephone exchange lines.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:łącza abonenckie
Explanation:
opis techniczny dowolnej PSTN lub centrali abonenckiej
Selected response from:

xfoam
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linie telefoniczne
Adam Zakrzewski
4 +1łącza abonenckie
xfoam
4linie obsługiwane przez centralę telefoniczną
leff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linie telefoniczne


Explanation:
Jest prawie 10 mln linii telefonicznych.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 912

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linie obsługiwane przez centralę telefoniczną


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
łącza abonenckie


Explanation:
opis techniczny dowolnej PSTN lub centrali abonenckiej

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: chyba najlepiej
10 mins

neutral  Adam Zakrzewski: 1. łącza abonenckie nie muszą być telefoniczne (np. internetowe) 2. linie telefoniczne są bardziej zrozumiałe dla czytelnika
16 mins