KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Despite increased usage of cellular devices

Polish translation: pomimo wzrostu popularnosci telefonow komorkowych


18:44 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Despite increased usage of cellular devices
Despite increased usage of cellular devices an estimated 4.5 million residents and 2 million visitors still utilize pay phones on a regular basis.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:pomimo wzrostu popularnosci telefonow komorkowych
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Powimo zwiększonego korzystania z telefonów komórkowych
leff
4pomimo wzrostu popularnosci telefonow komorkowych
Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomimo wzrostu popularnosci telefonow komorkowych


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Powimo zwiększonego korzystania z telefonów komórkowych


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240