KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

last vestige of privacy

Polish translation: ostatnia ostoja prywatności


18:46 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: last vestige of privacy
This is the telephone booth at 53rd and 8th perhaps the last vestige of privacy on Manhattan's West Side.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:ostatnia ostoja prywatności
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks - I like ostoja.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ostatni ślad prywatności
leff
4ostatnia ostoja prywatności
lim0nka
4ostatnia pozostalosc prywatnosci
Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostatnia pozostalosc prywatnosci


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostatnia ostoja prywatności


Explanation:
:)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks - I like ostoja.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostatni ślad prywatności


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna możliwość

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240