It is the last booth of its type, still in regular operation.

Polish translation: to jest

18:46 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It is the last booth of its type, still in regular operation.
It is the last booth of its type, still in regular operation.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:to jest
Explanation:
ostatnia tego typu kabina telefoniczna, w ciaglym uzytkowaniu
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to jest
MonikaSojka
4To ostatnia tego rodzaju budka telefoniczna, ....
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to jest


Explanation:
ostatnia tego typu kabina telefoniczna, w ciaglym uzytkowaniu

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski: nadal używana
31 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To ostatnia tego rodzaju budka telefoniczna, ....


Explanation:
...w dalszym ciągu w normalnie eksploatowana.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search