That was strictly in-office information.

Polish translation: informacja do użytku wewnętrznego

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: That was strictly in-office information.
That was strictly in-office information. You didn't print it, did you?
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:informacja do użytku wewnętrznego
Explanation:
informacja poufna
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Chyba pufna bedzie najlepsza.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informacja do użytku wewnętrznego
lim0nka
4 +1To była informacja ściśle wewnętrzna.
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informacja do użytku wewnętrznego


Explanation:
informacja poufna

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Chyba pufna bedzie najlepsza.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
11 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
11 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To była informacja ściśle wewnętrzna.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 20:53:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

można też użyć określenia \'czysto wewnętrzna\'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
10 mins