KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Go mind-fu*&^ some other guy, pal.

Polish translation: Idź mieszać we łbie komu innemu, koleś.


21:01 Jan 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Go mind-fu*&^ some other guy, pal.
Go mind-fu*&^ some other guy, pal.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Idź mieszać we łbie komu innemu, koleś.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
Leff, please read my response to people's concerns on the forum.
It's all very confusing... you keep ansewring my questions, but on the forum you are against me asking them...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Idź mieszać we łbie komu innemu, koleś.
leff
5możesz robić mętlik w głowie komu innemu
Teresa Goscinska
3 +1W chuja to mozesz robic innych, nie mnie stary
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Idź mieszać we łbie komu innemu, koleś.


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.
Leff, please read my response to people's concerns on the forum.
It's all very confusing... you keep ansewring my questions, but on the forum you are against me asking them...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
W chuja to mozesz robic innych, nie mnie stary


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
możesz robić mętlik w głowie komu innemu


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723