KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's not in your best interest to disconnect me.

Polish translation: Nie opłaci ci się mnie rozłączać


21:02 Jan 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's not in your best interest to disconnect me.
It's not in your best interest
to disconnect me.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie opłaci ci się mnie rozłączać
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dla własnego dobra lepiej mnie nie rozłączaj.
lim0nka
4Nie jest w twoim interesie, żebyś mnie odciął od tego.
Andrzej Lejman
4Nie opłaci ci się mnie rozłączać
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie opłaci ci się mnie rozłączać


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie jest w twoim interesie, żebyś mnie odciął od tego.


Explanation:
W domyśle - od tego interesu, od tej sprawy.



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dla własnego dobra lepiej mnie nie rozłączaj.


Explanation:
...nie wykluczaj mnie z tego.

to rozmowa telefoniczna czy interesy?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581