KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

One of your pathetic failed ones.

Polish translation: jeden z twoich zalosnych nieudacznikow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one of your pathetic failed ones.
Polish translation:jeden z twoich zalosnych nieudacznikow
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:11 Jan 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: One of your pathetic failed ones.
- Are you an actor?
- Yes. One of your pathetic failed ones.
Ivona
United States
jeden z twoich zalosnych nieudacznikow
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1jeden z twoich zalosnych nieudacznikow
Piotr Kurek
2Jeden z tych wiecznie dobrze się zapowiadających.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jeden z twoich zalosnych nieudacznikow


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Jeden z tych wiecznie dobrze się zapowiadających.


Explanation:
Odwrócenie znaczenia, ale często o to chodzi.



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466