KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You're smalltime. And you've got a credibility problem.

Polish translation: Jesteś za cienki. I masz problem z wiarygodnością.


19:10 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You're smalltime. And you've got a credibility problem.
You won't be able to get Larry King or Peter Jennings here. Let's face it. You're smalltime. And you've got a credibility problem.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jesteś za cienki. I masz problem z wiarygodnością.
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jesteś za cienki. I masz problem z wiarygodnością.
Andrzej Lejman
5 +1Malo kto cie zna. /jestes malo znany. A do tego niewielu ludzi ci ufa.
Ensor
5Mało znaczysz . Twoja wiarygodność jest wątpliwa
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jesteś za cienki. I masz problem z wiarygodnością.


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bochkor
31 mins

agree  sHiFtEr
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mało znaczysz . Twoja wiarygodność jest wątpliwa


Explanation:
Mało znaczysz . Twoja wiarygodność jest wątpliwa

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Malo kto cie zna. /jestes malo znany. A do tego niewielu ludzi ci ufa.


Explanation:
Ani L.K. ani P.J. nie zgodza sie na wziecie udzialu. Spojrzmy prawdzie w oczy.

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> dzieki