KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I'm not gonna jeopardize this on a technicality.

Polish translation: Nie zamierzam narażać akcji z powodu szczegółów technicznych

20:01 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I'm not gonna jeopardize this on a technicality.
- Can you tap into this phone call?
- It shouldn't be a problem. Except that we would need a warrant if he talks to his psychiatrist.
- Screw that. I'm not gonna
jeopardize this on a technicality.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie zamierzam narażać akcji z powodu szczegółów technicznych
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nie zamierzam narażać akcji z powodu szczegółów technicznych
Andrzej Lejman
3Nie zamierzam bawic sie w procedury
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nie zamierzam bawic sie w procedury


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie zamierzam narażać akcji z powodu szczegółów technicznych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Thanks!