KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I established a rapport.

Polish translation: nawiązać nić porozumienia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establish a rapport.
Polish translation:nawiązać nić porozumienia
Entered by: Grzegorz Harbaszewski

20:24 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I established a rapport.
- You shoud've waited for me to initiate a contact with the suspect.
- I established a rapport. I'll let you know if I need help.
Ivona
United States
nawiązać nić porozumienia
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 12:17:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"nawiązałem z nim nić porozumienia\"
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zawarlem znajomosc / spofulilem sie / zaprzyjaznilem sie
Ensor
4 +2Zakolegowałem się.
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1nawiązać nić porozumienia
Grzegorz Harbaszewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zakolegowałem się.


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 min

agree  leff
24 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawarlem znajomosc / spofulilem sie / zaprzyjaznilem sie


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hanna Burdon: bł±d > spoufaliłem się
19 hrs
  -> oczywisci: spo ufalilem sie; dzieki;

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nawiązać nić porozumienia


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 12:17:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"nawiązałem z nim nić porozumienia\"

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs