KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

He's gonna foul up the Japs

Polish translation: tak skołuje Japońców,


23:05 Mar 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: He's gonna foul up the Japs
He is a smart radio operator. He's gonna foul up the Japs so they can't intercept our messages.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:tak skołuje Japońców,
Explanation:
żeby nie przechwycili naszych wiadomości
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tak skołuje Japońców,
lim0nka
5namieszac w glowach / zamecic w glowachEnsor
4 +1Zamierza zmylić Japońców
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zamierza zmylić Japońców


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
32 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tak skołuje Japońców,


Explanation:
żeby nie przechwycili naszych wiadomości

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Will Matter
30 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: fajne - też potoczne
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Anna Bittner
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Agnieszka Socha
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
namieszac w glowach / zamecic w glowach


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056