KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Get your working parties

Polish translation: przygotujcie zespoły robocze


04:47 Mar 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Get your working parties
Get your working parties organized.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:przygotujcie zespoły robocze
Explanation:
albo:
zespoły robocze mają być w gotowości

Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przygotujcie zespoły robocze
Pawel Czernecki
4zbierzcie grupy swoich pracownikowEnsor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbierzcie grupy swoich pracownikow


Explanation:
or: wprowadzcie jakis porzadek w grupy waszych pracownikow
doprowadzcie grupy waszych pracownikow do porzadku
'Working parties' could be translated differently, but without broader context this is the best I can come up with.

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przygotujcie zespoły robocze


Explanation:
albo:
zespoły robocze mają być w gotowości



Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
15 hrs