Princess

Polish translation: królewna

English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Princess
daughter of the king
Doris
Polish translation:królewna
Explanation:
.
or 'księżniczka' if you need an equivalent of a daugther of prince
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2królewna
Maciej Andrzejczak
5królewna
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
królewna


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4041

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
królewna


Explanation:
.
or 'księżniczka' if you need an equivalent of a daugther of prince

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4041
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins

agree  lim0nka: może schowaj pierwszą odpowiedź? ;)
1 hr