KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

...to qualify you to move up to a level of....

Polish translation: zakwalifikowac sie do przejscia na poziom


22:35 Nov 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ...to qualify you to move up to a level of....
....zakwalifikowac sie na poziom...xyz CZY

....zakwalifikowac sie do poziomu ....xyz...


Ktora wersje wybralibyscie Panstwo?

Dziekuje.
Lota
Lota
United States
Polish translation:zakwalifikowac sie do przejscia na poziom
Explanation:
M
Selected response from:

Macieks
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you all!
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zakwalifikowac sie do przejscia na poziomMacieks
4na poziom
lim0nka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakwalifikowac sie do przejscia na poziom


Explanation:
M

Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Thank you all!
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
7 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na poziom


Explanation:
bo ktoś jest na jakimś poziomie
ale: do grupy, bo jest się w grupie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-11-11 23:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zakwalifikować się na poziom OR móc przejść na poziom
zakwalifikować się do przejścia to moim zdaniem już tautologia

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581