KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

treason

Polish translation: zdrada


15:31 Dec 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: treason
the treason of isengard
karolina
Polish translation:zdrada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zdrada
Maciej Andrzejczak
5zdrada
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zdrada


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
11 mins
  -> dzięki:))

agree  lim0nka
13 mins
  -> dzięki :))

agree  Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
1 day 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zdrada


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-27 15:40:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elfi. Wydarzenie. 3 R 29. Zdrada Isengardu. Gandalf. OkolicznoÂ?. 3 C 30. ... Isengard. Wydarzenie. 3 R 54. Karczowanie Isengardu. Isengard. OkolicznoÂ?. 3 C 55. ...
www.decipher.com/lordoftherings/ cardlists/realms/index-PL.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743