broken music

Polish translation: kulawa / skatowana / kaleka muzyka

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: broken music
wywiad ze Stingiem:

- So apart from the new album you have got this, this book out called Broken Music, why Broken Music?

- It was my grandmother’s… description of my piano playing. Eee… lad you could… you shouldn't play that broken music. It was, I was very disjointed and kind of A tonal and angry.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:kulawa / skatowana / kaleka muzyka
Explanation:
nie powinienes tak katowac / kaleczyc tego pianina;
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7kulawa / skatowana / kaleka muzyka
Ensor
4potłuczona muzyka
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
kulawa / skatowana / kaleka muzyka


Explanation:
nie powinienes tak katowac / kaleczyc tego pianina;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: kulawa - fajne :)
25 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
29 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  bartek
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  GingerR: Katowana/kaleczona muzyka
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: np. kuLawiak :-)
14 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  xxxabargiel
1 day 11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potłuczona muzyka


Explanation:
żebyś miała większy wybór :-))

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454