KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

pity

Polish translation: żałować, litować się, współczuć etc.


21:56 Dec 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: pity
no- pity altering women do not change h...
Monika
Polish translation:żałować, litować się, współczuć etc.
Explanation:
ale nie wiem, co te kobiety change, dlatego taka odpowiedź
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7żałować, litować się, współczuć etc.
bartek
5bezlitosne / bezzalosne kobiety...
Ivan Petryshyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
żałować, litować się, współczuć etc.


Explanation:
ale nie wiem, co te kobiety change, dlatego taka odpowiedź

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: to przecież jasne - haircut ;-)
1 hr

agree  Daniel Mencher
2 hrs

agree  Jonathan Spector
9 hrs

agree  *eva*: albo: husbands ;o)
13 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
20 hrs

agree  jamajka
6 days

agree  Anna Bittner
9 days

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezlitosne / bezzalosne kobiety...


Explanation:
Just a way .

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian