KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

atrocities continue to be committed

Polish translation: nadal dochodzi do aktów okrucieństwa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:atrocities continue to be committed
Polish translation:nadal dochodzi do aktów okrucieństwa
Entered by: warsaw_guy

21:34 Jan 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: atrocities continue to be committed
All over the world atrocities continue to be committed
in the name of racism,bigotry and intolerance.
Ivona
United States
nadal dochodzi do aktów okrucieństwa
Explanation:
tak bym przetlumaczyl
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nadal dochodzi do aktów okrucieństwa
warsaw_guy
4 +1nadal popelniane s± (ohydne) zbrodnie
Aleksandra Brewer
4nadal popelnia sie okrucienstwa
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadal popelnia sie okrucienstwa


Explanation:
albo wszelkiego rodzaju okrucienstwa w imie ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 21:45:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nadal popelniane sa

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nadal dochodzi do aktów okrucieństwa


Explanation:
tak bym przetlumaczyl

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
0 min
  -> thx!

agree  Anna Bittner
1 min
  -> thx!

agree  Dorota Cooper
18 mins
  -> thx!

agree  kterelak
10 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  Pawel Czernecki
10 hrs
  -> thx!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nadal popelniane s± (ohydne) zbrodnie


Explanation:
Na całym ¶wiecie nadal popełniane s± ohydne zbrodnie w imię rasizmu, bigoterii i nietolerancji.

Aleksandra Brewer
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: też ładnie :)
2 hrs