KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

helps the students make the connection between history and the moral choices

Polish translation: pomaga studentom odnaleźć związek między historią

23:45 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: helps the students make the connection between history and the moral choices
Seeing the faces and hearing the voices of survivors helps the students make the connection between history and the moral choices they face in every day life.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:pomaga studentom odnaleźć związek między historią
Explanation:
a (ich) wyborami moralnymi...
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pomaga studentom/ uczniom znaleźć ogniwo między historią
Agnieszka Hayward
3pomaga studentom odnaleźć związek między historią
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomaga studentom odnaleźć związek między historią


Explanation:
a (ich) wyborami moralnymi...

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomaga studentom/ uczniom znaleźć ogniwo między historią


Explanation:
a decyzjami natury moralnej, które podejmują każdego dnia.

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680