will be recorded forever and carried from generation

Polish translation: zostanie zachowana/udokumentowana

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: will be recorded forever and carried from generation
I know I have an obligation
to see to it that the history of those tragic, dark days will be recorded forever and carried from generation
to generation.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:zostanie zachowana/udokumentowana
Explanation:
i bedzie przekazywana z pokolenia na pokolenie
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2została utrwalona
bartek
3 +1zostanie zachowana/udokumentowana
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zostanie zachowana/udokumentowana


Explanation:
i bedzie przekazywana z pokolenia na pokolenie

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: udokumentowana
12 mins
  -> tak jest:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
została utrwalona


Explanation:
Wiem, że moim obowiązkiem jest dopilnowanie, aby historia tych tragicznych, mrocznych dni została utrwalona na zawsze i przekazywana z pokolenia na pokolenie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: i była przekazywana...
6 mins

agree  Ensor: w tym kontekscie lepsze niz powyzsza propozycja;
6 hrs