KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

get real about bias.

Polish translation: poznać prawdę o uprzedzeniach / dyskryminacji


21:09 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: get real about bias.
Today’s kids get real about bias.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:poznać prawdę o uprzedzeniach / dyskryminacji
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uświadamiają sobie uprzedzenia
bartek
4poznać prawdę o uprzedzeniach / dyskryminacji
lim0nka
4dowiedziec się prawdy o dysjryminacji
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dowiedziec się prawdy o dysjryminacji


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 21:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bias jako dyskryminacja tu chyba najlepiej pasuje

Dzisiaj dzieci dowiadują sie prawdy o dyskryminacji

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uświadamiają sobie uprzedzenia


Explanation:
dzisiejsze dzieci ...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poznać prawdę o uprzedzeniach / dyskryminacji


Explanation:
.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.