KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

conceptuals

Polish translation: ilustracje (filmowe)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conceptuals
Polish translation:ilustracje (filmowe)
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

15:54 Sep 21, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: conceptuals
reading the script and seeing conceptuals at the same time...
Ivona
United States
ilustracje OR ilustracje filmowe OR ...
Explanation:
conceptuals - script illustrations
-pomoce wizualne (np. w prezentacji);

ilustracje OR ilustracje filmowe OR ilustracje (stworzone) na podstawie scenariusza

"Encyklopedia multimedialna PWN '99; Encyklopedia Multimedialna; ...
... Ponad 100.000 hasel, nowy mechanizm ich automatycznego wyszukiwania, pelnoekranowe
ilustracje filmowe i animacje oraz DVD-ROM w prezencie, to atuty trzeciego ..."
www.merlin.com.pl/katalog/16/1831.html
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ilustracje OR ilustracje filmowe OR ...ponar
2koncepcje
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ilustracje OR ilustracje filmowe OR ...


Explanation:
conceptuals - script illustrations
-pomoce wizualne (np. w prezentacji);

ilustracje OR ilustracje filmowe OR ilustracje (stworzone) na podstawie scenariusza

"Encyklopedia multimedialna PWN '99; Encyklopedia Multimedialna; ...
... Ponad 100.000 hasel, nowy mechanizm ich automatycznego wyszukiwania, pelnoekranowe
ilustracje filmowe i animacje oraz DVD-ROM w prezencie, to atuty trzeciego ..."
www.merlin.com.pl/katalog/16/1831.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
koncepcje


Explanation:
If the context is still design, CONCEPTUALS may simply be a shorter way of saying CONCEPTUAL DESIGNS.

Just a guess.


    own engineering experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167