KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Previsualization

Polish translation: wizualizacja wstępna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Previsualization
Polish translation:wizualizacja wstępna
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

12:22 Sep 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Previsualization
Previsualization
Ivona
United States
wizualizacja wstępna
Explanation:
PRE =
before in time, rank, order, position, etc.: predate; pre-eminent; premeditation; prefrontal; preschool[from Latin prae-, from prae before, beforehand,
(Collins Language Dictionary)

VISUALISATION =
a mental image of (something incapable of being viewed or not at that moment visible)
(Collins Language Dictionary)
= WIZUALIZACJA

PREVISUALIZATION = WIZUALIZACJA WSTĘPNA
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pokaz przedpremierowy
Natalie
5wizualizacja wstępna
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wizualizacja wstępna


Explanation:
PRE =
before in time, rank, order, position, etc.: predate; pre-eminent; premeditation; prefrontal; preschool[from Latin prae-, from prae before, beforehand,
(Collins Language Dictionary)

VISUALISATION =
a mental image of (something incapable of being viewed or not at that moment visible)
(Collins Language Dictionary)
= WIZUALIZACJA

PREVISUALIZATION = WIZUALIZACJA WSTĘPNA


    Collins English Dictionary
    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pokaz przedpremierowy


Explanation:
(jesli dotyczy to kina)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529