KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

No preservatives

Polish translation: bez [dodatku] konserwantów; nie zawiera konserwantów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No preservatives
Polish translation:bez [dodatku] konserwantów; nie zawiera konserwantów
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:51 Oct 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: No preservatives
No preservatives
(in food)
Ivona
United States
bez [dodatku] konserwantów; nie zawiera konserwantów
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nie zawiera srodkow konserwujacych
Lota
4bez [dodatku] konserwantów; nie zawiera konserwantówJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez [dodatku] konserwantów; nie zawiera konserwantów


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nie zawiera srodkow konserwujacych


Explanation:
looking at a tube of tomato paste

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817