KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Survivor Release Agreement

Polish translation: Umowa o zrzeczeniu się dalszych roszczeń przez osoby poszkodowane w wyniku Holocaustu


10:43 Oct 23, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Survivor Release Agreement
(Holocoust)Survivor Release Agreement
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Umowa o zrzeczeniu się dalszych roszczeń przez osoby poszkodowane w wyniku Holocaustu
Explanation:
Podobne konteksty na stronach Fundacji Polsko-Niemieckie Pojednanie,

release:
to relieve or free from obligation, liability, or responsibility <the debtor is released from all dischargeable debts>
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umowa o zrzeczeniu się dalszych roszczeń przez osoby poszkodowane w wyniku Holocaustumakary
4Porozumienie o Uwolnieniu Ocalalych Wiezniow
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Porozumienie o Uwolnieniu Ocalalych Wiezniow


Explanation:
Wild guess

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umowa o zrzeczeniu się dalszych roszczeń przez osoby poszkodowane w wyniku Holocaustu


Explanation:
Podobne konteksty na stronach Fundacji Polsko-Niemieckie Pojednanie,

release:
to relieve or free from obligation, liability, or responsibility <the debtor is released from all dischargeable debts>



    Reference: http://www.fpnp.pl/po051.htm
    Reference: http://www.lawyers.com/lawyers-com/executable/glossary/defpa...
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Thanks