KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

soundex

Polish translation: nazwisko zapisane kodem Soundex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soundex
Polish translation:nazwisko zapisane kodem Soundex
Entered by: bartek

19:12 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car dokuments
English term or phrase: soundex
Maryland Certificate of Title:
Nazwa pozycji: Owner's Soundex/Driver licence No. i pod spodem wpisany Nr : Z-927-001-038-796
Hanka
nazwisko zapisane kodem Soundex
Explanation:
http://yakipl.republika.pl/soundex.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Punkty za tempo i precyzje. Dzięki :00
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nazwisko zapisane kodem Soundex
bartek
3 +1system Soundex
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazwisko zapisane kodem Soundex


Explanation:
http://yakipl.republika.pl/soundex.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Punkty za tempo i precyzje. Dzięki :00

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system Soundex


Explanation:
Numer właściciela wg systemu Soundex / w systemie Soundex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-24 19:17:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yakipl.republika.pl/soundex.html

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: raczej "kodem"
9 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): ZenonStyczyrz, petrolhead, bartek