KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Poke Yoke

Polish translation: poka yoke


08:27 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / production systems
English term or phrase: Poke Yoke
Ma to coś wspólnego z koncepcją Lean Manufacturing. Nie mam nawet zdania do kontekstu, jedyna clue to error proofing w trakcie procesu produkcyjnego.
elamalicka
Poland
Polish translation:poka yoke
Explanation:
to cała filozofia eliminacj błędów - nazwa japońska - więcej tu: http://www.semiconfareast.com/pokayoke.htm

pozostawiłbym w oryginale z wytłumaczeniem opisowym w nawiasie / przypisie
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4system / metoda zapobiegania błędompoka yoke
bartek
3poka yokeMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poke yoke
poka yoke


Explanation:
to cała filozofia eliminacj błędów - nazwa japońska - więcej tu: http://www.semiconfareast.com/pokayoke.htm

pozostawiłbym w oryginale z wytłumaczeniem opisowym w nawiasie / przypisie


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
dzieki

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poke yoke
system / metoda zapobiegania błędompoka yoke


Explanation:
Poka Yoke – strategia zero defektów. Six Sigma - sposób realizacji procesów, który wyklucza mo liwo powstawania wad ...
www.pl.kaizen-company.com/fileadmin/ kaizen_pl/images/2_Kaizen_we_Wroc__322_awiu_022004.pdf

poka-yoke - 'mistake-proofing', a means of providing a visual or other signal to indicate a characteristic state. Often referred to as 'error-proofing', poke-yoke is actually the first step in truly error-proofing a system. Error-proofing is a manufacturing technique of preventing errors by designing the manufacturing process, equipment, and tools so that an operation literally cannot be performed incorrectly
http://www.nwlean.net/leanfaqs.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 356