KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

filter element

Polish translation: wkład filtracyjny/filtrujący


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter element
Polish translation:wkład filtracyjny/filtrujący
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

18:07 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: filter element
z listy czesci zamiennych
xxxPawel Rewuck
wkład filtracyjny/filtrujący
Explanation:
ms
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wkład filtra_Slawomir_
1 +3wkład filtracyjny/filtrujący
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wkład filtracyjny/filtrujący


Explanation:
ms

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S
0 min

agree  mdarron
1 hr

agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wkład filtra


Explanation:
po prostu wkład filtra

_Slawomir_
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12