KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

flashing lamp

Polish translation: kierunkowskaz / lampa kierunkowskazu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flashing lamp
Polish translation:kierunkowskaz / lampa kierunkowskazu
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

18:13 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: flashing lamp
z listy samochodowych czesci zamiennych
xxxPawel Rewuck
lampa kierunkowskazu / migacz
Explanation:
Chyba, że chodzi o lampę stroboskopową, do regulacji konta wyprzedzenia zapłonu.

Kontekstu trochę za mało :-(
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lampa kierunkowskazu / migacz
Rafal Korycinski
3lampa/swiatlo migowe
mdarron


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lampa/swiatlo migowe


Explanation:
.sl. Exeter

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lampa kierunkowskazu / migacz


Explanation:
Chyba, że chodzi o lampę stroboskopową, do regulacji konta wyprzedzenia zapłonu.

Kontekstu trochę za mało :-(


Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: raczej kierunkowskaz
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)