KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

electronic contr. box

Polish translation: skrzynka sterowania elektronicznego


18:18 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: electronic contr. box
z listy samochodowych czesci zamiennych
xxxPawel Rewuck
Polish translation:skrzynka sterowania elektronicznego
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektroniczny moduł steujący
petrolhead
2 +1skrzynka sterowania elektronicznego
DarekS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skrzynka sterowania elektronicznego


Explanation:
***

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
42 mins

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ten termin brzydko brzmi, ośmielę się zauważyć
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektroniczny moduł steujący


Explanation:
"Ma układ wtryskowy sekwencyjny, elektroniczny moduł sterujący EEC V, a układ zapłonowy ma elektroniczny bezrozdzielaczowy. Głowica i Kadłub silnika są ..."
www.mondeo.terramail.pl/omon.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 1 min (2005-06-20 06:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"steRRRRRRRRRujący\" oczywiście :-))

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję