KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

No of Cyl. 6

Polish translation: liczba cylindrów: 6

07:49 Oct 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: No of Cyl. 6
dane dotyczace pojazdu
annMcClarrin
Polish translation:liczba cylindrów: 6
Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2liczba cylindrów: 6
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Liczba cylindrów: 6
_Slawomir_


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no of cyl. 6
liczba cylindrów: 6


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
9 mins

agree  cquest
11 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no of cyl. 6
Liczba cylindrów: 6


Explanation:
Na to wygląda

_Slawomir_
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
9 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski