KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stock number

Polish translation: nr partii


10:00 Dec 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stock number
nr partii, nr seryjny?
Julcia
Polish translation:nr partii
Explanation:
z doświadczenia
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
DZIĘKI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nr dokumentu/serii
Jendrek_Z
3 +1numer magazynowyrobwoj
3nr partiiGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nr partii


Explanation:
z doświadczenia

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
DZIĘKI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: batch number?//numer, pod którym czesc (zespól) jest identyfikowana (y) w magazynie: .. hydraulic piston pump. Stock number V15AIR-95. 3
2 days1 hr
  -> Kiedyś coś takiego tłumaczyłem, i po długich poszukiwaniach zdecydowałem się na ,,nr partii'' i napisałem ,,z doświadczenia''. Sądzę, że gdybym był wymyślił np. na ,,nr partii / serii magazynowej'', też byłoby to akceptowalne.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer magazynowy


Explanation:
zgaduję, tylko po dziedzinie z jakiej to pytanie pochodzi

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: An identity assigned to an item of...................on a permanent basis.
2 days1 hr

1256 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nr dokumentu/serii


Explanation:
Mam właśnie przed sobą dokument irlandzki o nazwie LEARNER PERMIT, na którym znajduje się fraza: Stock number (uimhir stoic) po której następują seria numer i numer druku (dokumentu). Pozdrawiam

Jendrek_Z
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish