KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Speed Limiter Exempl Y

Polish translation: ogranicznik szybkośći wzór/przykład//model Y

20:40 Nov 18, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Plating Certificate
English term or phrase: Speed Limiter Exempl Y
plating certificate
maprad
Polish translation:ogranicznik szybkośći wzór/przykład//model Y
Explanation:
to oczywiście jeśli "exempl" ma być "exemplar"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Ratajczak
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pojazd zwolniony z obowiązku posiadania ogranicznika prędkości
cquest
3 -1ogranicznik szybkośći wzór/przykład//model Y
Tomasz Ratajczak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
speed limiter exempl y
ogranicznik szybkośći wzór/przykład//model Y


Explanation:
to oczywiście jeśli "exempl" ma być "exemplar"

Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cquest: niestety nie
505 days

506 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speed limiter exempt: Y
pojazd zwolniony z obowiązku posiadania ogranicznika prędkości


Explanation:
Y = yes; N = No (czyli taki nie byłby zwolniony) ;)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31