for various lawful purposes

Polish translation: for various lawful purposes

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / dowód rejestracyjny
English term or phrase: for various lawful purposes
dowód rejestracyjny

DVLA may disclose vehicle keeper details for various lawful purposes.
maprad
Polish translation:for various lawful purposes
Explanation:
z roznych prawomocnych przyczyn
Selected response from:

MargaL
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4do różnych celów wymaganych przez prawo
M.A.B.
3for various lawful purposes
MargaL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for various lawful purposes


Explanation:
z roznych prawomocnych przyczyn

MargaL
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M.A.B.: Hmm, for various lawful purposes = for various lawful purposes? To na pewno...
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do różnych celów wymaganych przez prawo


Explanation:
czy też 'z różnych względów wymaganych przez prawo'.
Myślę że to o to chodzi.

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12