KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

TWC - Town & Country

Polish translation: Town & Country


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TWC - Town & Country
Polish translation:Town & Country
Entered by: monepi

15:29 Mar 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: TWC - Town & Country
Certificate of Title; Make: Chrysler; Model: TWC; Model description: Town and Country
Samochód terenowy?
monepi
Town & Country
Explanation:
Nazwa własna modelu samochodu - nie można tłumaczyć.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim za odpowiedź:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Town & Country
inmb
4 +1minivan
Marta van der Hoeven


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
twc - town & country
minivan


Explanation:
mozesz zostawic Chrysler Town & Country,
to po prostu minivan

http://www.autokrata.pl/lod/942/nowe_minivany_chryslera/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-03-12 15:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to sie miesci w segmencie samochodow typu SUV

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Nie możesz, a musisz, bo to nazwa modelu: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chrysler_Town_and_Country
27 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
twc - town & country
Town & Country


Explanation:
Nazwa własna modelu samochodu - nie można tłumaczyć.


    Reference: http://www.chrysler.com/town_country/index.html
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim za odpowiedź:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min
  -> dzięki!

agree  bajbus
38 mins
  -> dzięki!