KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

axle(s) track

Polish translation: rozstaw kół


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axle(s) track
Polish translation:rozstaw kół
Entered by: monepi

14:37 Nov 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: axle(s) track
EEC Certificate of Conformity for complete vehicles; KIA MOTOR (ROK); 1. Number of axles 2 and wheels 4; 2. Powered axles; 3. Wheel base: 2710mm; 5. Axle(s) track: 1) 1580mm, 2) 1480mm
monepi
rozstaw kół
Explanation:
każdy porządny słownik techniczny tak mówi!
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim za odpowiedzi:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rozstaw kół
petrolhead
3rozstaw osi
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozstaw osi


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-11-08 15:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozstaw kół przednich i tylnych to jest to.

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rozstaw kół


Explanation:
każdy porządny słownik techniczny tak mówi!

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2327
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim za odpowiedzi:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz: rozstaw kół w osi
1 min

agree  Marian Krzymiński
5 hrs

agree  A.G.
2 days6 hrs