KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

LEMON LAW

Polish translation: rękojmia


14:16 Apr 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: LEMON LAW
zgodnie z definicją przestawioną w Wikipedii http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lemon_law

jak to ładnie przetłumaczyć?
Ania
Polish translation:rękojmia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Kozlowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rękojmia
Michal Kozlowski
4prawa do zwrotu towaru w ramach gwarancji
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lemon law
prawa do zwrotu towaru w ramach gwarancji


Explanation:
tak po prostu

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lemon law
rękojmia


Explanation:
.

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Zgadza się, bo obowiązuje niezależnie od gwarancji udzielanej przez producenta czy sprzedającego.
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day7 hrs