KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Double skinned interior

Polish translation: dwuwarstwowa konstrukcja wnętrza


14:10 Aug 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Double skinned interior
Kontekst: Double skinned interior prevents rusting and repairs due to accidental damage from inside loadbox.
mahesh
Polish translation:dwuwarstwowa konstrukcja wnętrza
Explanation:
Ponieważ "interior", to wnętrza, a nie tylko skrzyni ładunkowej.

Przykładowo
http://www.auto-watin.pl/pl/ranger.php
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dwuwarstwowa konstrukcja wnętrzaArrakis
4dwuwarstwowe / - powlokowe wylozenie srodka / wnetrza (skrzyni lad.)jerzy cieslik77


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double skinned interior
dwuwarstwowe / - powlokowe wylozenie srodka / wnetrza (skrzyni lad.)


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 110

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double skinned interior
dwuwarstwowa konstrukcja wnętrza


Explanation:
Ponieważ "interior", to wnętrza, a nie tylko skrzyni ładunkowej.

Przykładowo
http://www.auto-watin.pl/pl/ranger.php

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
dziękuję