International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Automotive aftermarket

Polish translation: wtórny rynek części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych


12:17 Nov 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Automotive aftermarket
Automotive aftermarket
[nazwa oddziału lub obszaru działalności firmy]
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:wtórny rynek części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych
Explanation:
ew. rynek zamienników części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rynek akcesoriów/artykułów motoryzacyjnychPolangmar
3 +1wtórny rynek części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automotive aftermarket
wtórny rynek części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych


Explanation:
ew. rynek zamienników części/podzespołów motoryzacyjnych

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Palka: czesci zamiennych
1 day9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rynek akcesoriów/artykułów motoryzacyjnych


Explanation:
Dałbym jak najogólniej.

The automotive aftermarket is the part of the automotive industry concerned with the manufacturing, remanufacturing, distribution, retailing, and installation of all vehicle parts, chemicals, tools, equipment and accessories for light and heavy vehicles.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aftermarket_(automotive)

...oraz producentów artykułów i akcesoriów motoryzacyjnych, m.in. części zamiennych, wyposażenia warsztatów naprawczych i wulkanizacyjnych, stacji obsługi, narzędzi, urządzeń diagnostycznych.
http://tinyurl.com/67ohef

http://tinyurl.com/5s7fm6
http://tinyurl.com/6prpck

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1618

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: Z cytatu z Wikipedii usunięto najistotniejszy fragment: "after the sale of the automobile by the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) to the consumer."
646 days