KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

input spectral class

Polish translation: poziom przenoszonych/odczuwalnych drgań/wibracji (mechanicznych)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input spectral class
Polish translation:poziom przenoszonych/odczuwalnych drgań/wibracji (mechanicznych)
Entered by: Polangmar

22:30 Nov 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: input spectral class
dotyczy specyfikacji fotela operatora (The input spectral class which relates to this machine and seat combination is:)
krzysiek
poziom przenoszonych/odczuwalnych drgań/wibracji (mechanicznych)
Explanation:
5.3.4 Operator's seat, vibrations
prEN 474-1:2005, 5.4.1.4 applies with the following additions:
The seat shall meet the EN ISO 7096:2000 input spectral class EM 6.
http://tinyurl.com/65zywt

CEN | EN ISO 7096:2000 Maszyny do robót ziemnych — Ocena laboratoryjna drgań mechanicznych na siedzisku operatora (ISO 7096:2000
http://tinyurl.com/5on7u2

Transmissibility functions were measured in the laboratory with two excitation levels of 1 m/s and 2 m/s 2 r.m.s. in the 0.5–30 Hz frequency range, as well as one spectrum approximating the EM5 spectral class. SEAT values were calculated for road vibration data measured on a typical articulated dump truck.
http://tinyurl.com/64bs46

poziom drgań
http://tinyurl.com/5phjk5

poziom wibracji
http://tinyurl.com/5bde3d
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poziom przenoszonych/odczuwalnych drgań/wibracji (mechanicznych)Polangmar
3 -1wejściowy typ widmowy
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wejściowy typ widmowy


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://pda.dict.pl/dictpda?word=spectral%20class&lang=EN
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Jaki jest związek gwiazd z fotelem operatora: http://je.pl/pk2n ?
23 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziom przenoszonych/odczuwalnych drgań/wibracji (mechanicznych)


Explanation:
5.3.4 Operator's seat, vibrations
prEN 474-1:2005, 5.4.1.4 applies with the following additions:
The seat shall meet the EN ISO 7096:2000 input spectral class EM 6.
http://tinyurl.com/65zywt

CEN | EN ISO 7096:2000 Maszyny do robót ziemnych — Ocena laboratoryjna drgań mechanicznych na siedzisku operatora (ISO 7096:2000
http://tinyurl.com/5on7u2

Transmissibility functions were measured in the laboratory with two excitation levels of 1 m/s and 2 m/s 2 r.m.s. in the 0.5–30 Hz frequency range, as well as one spectrum approximating the EM5 spectral class. SEAT values were calculated for road vibration data measured on a typical articulated dump truck.
http://tinyurl.com/64bs46

poziom drgań
http://tinyurl.com/5phjk5

poziom wibracji
http://tinyurl.com/5bde3d

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1618
Grading comment
Dzięki