KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

extended body

Polish translation: przedłużone nadwozie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended body
Polish translation:przedłużone nadwozie
Entered by: Kasia Platkowska

16:03 Nov 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: extended body
Bez kontekstu. Wiem tylko, ze chodzi o branze samochodowa.Z gory dziekuje za wszelkie sugestie
Kasia Platkowska
Spain
przedłużone nadwozie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Wielkie, ogromne dzieki!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przedłużone nadwozie
Adam Lankamer
4nadwozie wydłużoneoverland


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przedłużone nadwozie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Wielkie, ogromne dzieki!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
1 hr

agree  petrolhead
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day25 mins

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadwozie wydłużone


Explanation:
extended body wystepuje na ogół w pojazdach o 'extended wheelbase' czyli wydłuzonym rozstawie osi i tak też najczęściej się takie nadwozie nazywa w prasie motoryzacyjnej.

overland