KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

hole pitch

Polish translation: odleglość miedzy otworami


16:26 Nov 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: hole pitch
"Kontekst" jest nastepujacy: "Distance between hole pitch". Nic wiecej.
Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Polish translation:odleglość miedzy otworami
Explanation:
Confinement losses in air-guiding photonic bandgap fibers - IEEE ...
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
diameter, is the hole pitch (center-to-center distance between ... 5. Confinement loss as a function of the number of rings. The hole pitch ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/68/26377/01174131.pdf?arnumber=1174131 - Podobne strony
K Saitoh - 2003 - Cytowane przez 19 -

hole jest tu adject.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-28 23:13:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hole pitch (closest distance between. centers of holes, hole pattern, hole di- ..... Effect of pitch-diameter ratio on over-all plate efficiency ...
pubs.acs.org/cgi-bin/abstract.cgi/iechad/1957/49/i02/f-pdf/f_ie50566a033.pdf?sessid=6006l3
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje. Z tego, co cytujecie, najbardziej by tu pasowala "odleglosc/odstep miedzy srodkami otworów". Jeszcze raz dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1odleglość miedzy otworamiA.G.
3średnica podziałowa otworów
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odleglość miedzy otworami


Explanation:
Confinement losses in air-guiding photonic bandgap fibers - IEEE ...
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
diameter, is the hole pitch (center-to-center distance between ... 5. Confinement loss as a function of the number of rings. The hole pitch ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/68/26377/01174131.pdf?arnumber=1174131 - Podobne strony
K Saitoh - 2003 - Cytowane przez 19 -

hole jest tu adject.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-28 23:13:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hole pitch (closest distance between. centers of holes, hole pattern, hole di- ..... Effect of pitch-diameter ratio on over-all plate efficiency ...
pubs.acs.org/cgi-bin/abstract.cgi/iechad/1957/49/i02/f-pdf/f_ie50566a033.pdf?sessid=6006l3

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje. Z tego, co cytujecie, najbardziej by tu pasowala "odleglosc/odstep miedzy srodkami otworów". Jeszcze raz dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: distance between hole centers, pitch: http://je.pl/zws8
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
średnica podziałowa otworów


Explanation:
To średnica koła, na którego obwodzie rozmieszczone są otwory, np średnica podziałowa otworów/śrub mocujących koło samochodu w piaście. Tak jak tu...The diameter of a circle scribed through the bolt hole centers of a wheel... może?

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Odległość między średnicą podziałową otworów??
8 hrs