KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

glow period warning lamp

Polish translation: kontrolka ¶wiec żarowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glow period warning lamp
Polish translation:kontrolka ¶wiec żarowych
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

09:41 Mar 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: glow period warning lamp
list of words and phrases
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
kontrolka świec żarowych
Explanation:
wystarczy
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontrolka świec żarowych
Andrzej Lejman
4lampka ostrzegawcza czasu działania świecy żarowejamat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampka ostrzegawcza czasu działania świecy żarowej


Explanation:
przypuszczenie - jeśli dotyczy np podgrzewacza paliwa

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: tu nie chodzi o ostrzeganie i nie ma nic wspólnego z podgrzewaniem paliwa
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrolka świec żarowych


Explanation:
wystarczy

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176