KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

green credentials

Polish translation: ekoreferencje


21:55 Dec 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: green credentials
The Lexus GS450H, a petrol/electric hybrid with green credentials second to none - great fuel economy, low emissions, whisper-quiet efficiency.

To powieść, nie katalog motoryzacyjny :)
allp
Poland
Polish translation:ekoreferencje
Explanation:
propozycja ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-13 08:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub ekologiczne referencje, jeśli nie chcemy za bardzo wchodzić w nowomowę :-)
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
Podobają mi się ekoreferencje. Dziękuję wszystkim :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1proekologiczna reputacjaPiotr Lipiec
3 +1ekoreferencje
rzima
3dowody potwierdzające ekologiczność
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dowody potwierdzające ekologiczność


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekoreferencje


Explanation:
propozycja ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-13 08:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub ekologiczne referencje, jeśli nie chcemy za bardzo wchodzić w nowomowę :-)

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Podobają mi się ekoreferencje. Dziękuję wszystkim :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stan Saluda
5 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proekologiczna reputacja


Explanation:
albo: reputacja pojazdu przyjaznego środowisku. Jeśli do powieści to może w ten deseń:)

Piotr Lipiec
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)