KudoZ home » English to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

passenger 07

Polish translation: (samochód) osobowy 07


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passenger 07
Polish translation:(samochód) osobowy 07
Entered by: mike23

17:17 Aug 24, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / vehicle registration
English term or phrase: passenger 07
jeszcze jedno pytanie dot. dowodu rejestracyjnego z New Jersey. Różne dane: Nissan, rocznik, kolor, model: Altima + passenger 07. Na początku myslałam ilość osób - 7 ale Nissan Altima to osobowy na 5 osób raczej. Czyli tutaj passenger - osobowy a co z symbolem 07?
mikolajkoz
(samochód) osobowy 07
Explanation:
(samochód) osobowy 07

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-24 18:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W dokumencie mamy:
NR REJESTRACYJNY: ...
WAŻNOŚĆ DO: ...
VIN ...
INF 20.. ... literki różne... FX WC:
OSOBOWY (Passenger) 07
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(samochód) osobowy 07mike23
3 +1rok produkcji 2007
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rok produkcji 2007


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-08-24 17:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hello I have a 2007 Altima my passenger airbag light that indicates the passenger ... How do i reset my airbag light on a 07 nissan altima?
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080321195117A...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Air Bag Sensor Recall on 07 to 09 Altimas
NBC news announced That Nissan is having a recall on 2007 to 2009 Altima cars due to a defect in the passenger air bag sensor.
http://www.greenhybrid.com/discuss/f58/air-bag-sensor-recall...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
07 Nissan Altima 2.5 s Vehicle Specification. Our aim is to set us apart from usual motor car dealers by offering services, conditions and prices which are not ...
http://www.myadvanceautosales.com/listing/07-nissan-altima-2...

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: a, nie - 1907 ? :)) ... Henry. F's Beauty ? :) || Haha... like in Poland during martial law, only white toilet seats ... we were lucky that not black
30 mins
  -> Thanks. Model T - it came in any color you desired as long as it was black.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(samochód) osobowy 07


Explanation:
(samochód) osobowy 07

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-24 18:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W dokumencie mamy:
NR REJESTRACYJNY: ...
WAŻNOŚĆ DO: ...
VIN ...
INF 20.. ... literki różne... FX WC:
OSOBOWY (Passenger) 07


mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: Precision personified.
11 mins
  -> Thanks. I'm learning from you btw- above is a fragment of translation of a NJ reg. card, but I don't know how good it is // rok produkcji is given elsewhere, well at least on the document I have