run-out

Polish translation: tu:bicie promieniowe całkowite

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: run-out
Once the camshaft is in the re-grinding machine, thc first check madę is to see if the camshaft is actually straight. If the camshaft is not straight, it must be straightened. There must be a minimum 'run-out,' joumal to journal, of not more than 0.001in/ 0.025mm overall.
wachus
Poland
Polish translation:tu:bicie promieniowe całkowite
Explanation:
tj. różnica wskazań max i min czujnika (niekoniecznie w tym samym przekroju (podwójna strzałka w tzw. feature box na rys wykonawczym).
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu:bicie promieniowe całkowite
A.G.
3bicie osiowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bicie osiowe


Explanation:
bicie osiowe run-out tolerance
http://en.dictindustry.com/polish-english/bicie osiowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-25 12:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccc
axial runout [technika]
bicie wzdłużne; bicie czołowe; bicie osiowe
http://www.leksyka.pl/szukaj_2_1_1_xml1_axial runout.html
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Radial and axial runout of left rim and tire / Bicie osiowe i promieniowe prawej felgi i opony by Roach
http://hdwon.cam/video/category/promieniowe.html
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1123

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu:bicie promieniowe całkowite


Explanation:
tj. różnica wskazań max i min czujnika (niekoniecznie w tym samym przekroju (podwójna strzałka w tzw. feature box na rys wykonawczym).

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 746
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo