rocker cover

Polish translation: pokrywa [wałka] rozrządu

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: rocker cover
Kontekstu mało. Tekst dotyczy katalogu części i to jest podpis pod ilustracją
CYLINDER HEAD & ROCKER COVER

Ilustracja to mniej więcej coś takiego jak tu:
https://www.nissanpartsprime.com/parts-list/2017-nissan-rogu...
Kasia_Marciniak
Poland
Polish translation:pokrywa [wałka] rozrządu
Explanation:
j.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2018-03-18 14:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

również:
pokrywa głowicy
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rocker cover
Lukas Winnicki
4 +1pokrywa [wałka] rozrządu
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokrywa [wałka] rozrządu


Explanation:
j.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2018-03-18 14:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

również:
pokrywa głowicy

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 858
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 mins
  -> thx

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rocker cover


Explanation:
Witam, rocker cover to pokrywa zaworów. (pracowalem jako mechanik samochodowy w Irlandji :-)

Lukas Winnicki
France
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak