KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

acceptability in small-scale reactions

Polish translation: akceptowalność w reakcjach na małą skalę

16:32 Oct 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: acceptability in small-scale reactions
Kontrola surowców do wytwarzania produktór leczniczych:
"In some instances, the suitability of a raw material can be determined before use based on acceptability in small-scale reactions (i.e., use testing) rather than on analytical testing alone."
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Polish translation:akceptowalność w reakcjach na małą skalę
Explanation:
a dlaczego nie tak po prostu?
Selected response from:

Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4do przyjęcia w reakcjach na małą skalę
robwoj
3akceptowalność w reakcjach na małą skalę
Izabela Czartoryska


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do przyjęcia w reakcjach na małą skalę


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akceptowalność w reakcjach na małą skalę


Explanation:
a dlaczego nie tak po prostu?

Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi.